Cant play

All Sagramore support & bugs related questions go here.

Cant play

Postby grotebozebeer » Sat Dec 08, 2012 12:12 am

Hello, im not sure if i just overlooked something, or if im realy the only person with this problem. Cant find any post regarding this. So this is the problem, when i hit the play button on the main site http://www.sagramore.com
i get this error: oops, google chrome cant make a connection with s2.sagramore.com
Does anyone have any idea on how to fix this? i tried turning off all AVG security already. I get this error on both chrome and firefox.

Thanks in advance
grotebozebeer
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Dec 07, 2012 11:54 pm

Re: Cant play

Postby mr.makabar » Sun Dec 09, 2012 4:26 pm

Same, with Firefox. Newest version(just downloaded it to check.

Just checked with Opera, seems to be the server.

EDIT: It's the server. They are moving. Hurry up!!!! Shouldn't be that difficult.
Image
User avatar
mr.makabar
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2011 11:24 pm

Re: Cant play

Postby Akatsuki » Fri Dec 21, 2012 7:53 pm

We're sorry about that. The servers are back online, if you should still have a problem playing please do inform us.
User avatar
Akatsuki
Community Manager
Community Manager
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2012 6:40 pm

Re: Cant play

Postby PhoneMonkey » Sun Jan 27, 2013 7:39 am

I know this thread was in regards to a previous problem but I can't play either. I just created an account for the game and after trying to log in it just keeps saying "Connecting to the gameserver". It has been this way for several minutes already and hasn't done anything. If it helps any, I am using Firefox on a Windows 7 Dell laptop.
PhoneMonkey
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Jan 27, 2013 7:29 am

Re: Cant play

Postby mr.makabar » Sun Jan 27, 2013 10:54 am

Change your Browser. Firefox doesn't work, thereas Opera works just fine.
Image
User avatar
mr.makabar
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2011 11:24 pm

Re: Cant play

Postby Fafhred » Mon Apr 29, 2013 11:37 pm

Well, after many months I checked this game again, saw that there had eventually been a content update a few months ago.

So I went to login, and then I get a permanent 'connecting to the gameserver', same as reported by the other testers above.
Also using Firefox on a Windows 7 laptop, and will NOT use another browser.

Will check again in a few months, maybe...
User avatar
Fafhred
 
Posts: 48
Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 3:50 pm
Location: London, UK


Return to Support / Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron